We Connect,
Your Fiber Connectivity
Contact Project
Demand
Top
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
SC APC Standard Connectors

Product code: 311-201-3LLT

The full name of SC Connector is Subscription Channel connector, which is originally developed by NTT. It’s a push-pull connector with a square body of injection molded thermo-plastic. It has an easy-to-use push to insert and pull to remove locking mechanism, which prevents rotational misalignment. And an audible click lets you know that the connector is fully engaged. It has become known as a popular industry standard connector, and can be duplex with a clip. Fiberyo SC connectors are available with high quality ferrules of singlemode as physical contact(PC), angled physical contact(APC),and Multi-mode physical contact(PC) ferrules, in together of different colors housing, types of boots. Fiberyo is providing Standard and Premium two levels for choices, which are better to meet your different applications and requirements.

×
Contact Us
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Visitor Type
Select Country/Region
Subject
Your Message
Input this code,
captcha