We Connect,
Your Fiber Connectivity
Contact Project
Demand
Top
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
LC-HD High Desity Connector

Product code: 272-102-L2W

LC Connector, original designed by Lucent, is a small form factor (SFF) connector and an ideal for high density applications, it has become the most popular and best performing SFF connector. It looks similar to SC, but just half its size, and uses the RJ-45 telephone jack-like latch mechanism. The Fiberyo LC Connector, includes singlemode and multimode, has a zirconia ceramic 1.25mm O.D. ferrule with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. The Fiberyo LC Connector is available with pre-assembled 1pc and LC Connector Kit versions (upon request), in together of LC Uniboot, LC Angled boot, LC-HD Connector and LC-Mini Connector. They are Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant, Fiberyo is providing Standard and Premium level for choices, to better meet your different application and requirements.

Features

· Compliance with Telcordia, EIA/TIA/ANSI and IEC specification

· Compact, pull-proof design

· RJ-45 style interface

· Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

· High precision alignment

· Various housing color and boots color with UL-rated for choices

· Available with pre-assembled 1pc and connector kits design



×
Contact Us
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Visitor Type
Select Country/Region
Subject
Your Message
Input this code,
captcha