We Connect,
Your Fiber Connectivity
Contact Project
Demand
Top
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
MT-RJ Connectors

Product code: 395-XXX-K

The MU Connector is designed by NTT, This small form factor connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design. The connector features a pre-assembled body and precision molded plastic housing, and a free floating 1.25mm O.D. ferrule held in place with a precision spring. MU-J connector is the same as the MU, but without the outer housing, used in back panel solutions and high-density situations where tight fits are necessary. Fiberyo MU Connectors are fully compatible with NTT-MU style products and JIS compliant. Both of singlemode and multimode, pre-assembled 1pc and MU Connect Kits are available upon request.

Related Products
×
Contact Us
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Visitor Type
Select Country/Region
Subject
Your Message
Input this code,
captcha