We Connect,
Your Fiber Connectivity
Contact Project
Demand
Top
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
SC-FC Hybrid Adapters

Product code: HSF-XXXX

The Fiberyo Hybrid Adapters offer a solution for any hybrid applications where different connectors incorporate into a system configuration or vice versa. The hybrid adapters’ high-precision sleeve enables reliable mating of the ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss. They are available with a square or rectangular flange, and metal or plastic housing. Fiberyo offers several types of Hybrid Adapters for singlemode and multimode fiber which are suitable for any industrial applications. Its design provides junction between SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/E-2000 connectors, both of Male and Female interface type. Custom models are also available and welcome to make.

×
Contact Us
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Visitor Type
Select Country/Region
Subject
Your Message
Input this code,
captcha