We Connect,
Your Fiber Connectivity
Contact Project
Demand
Top
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
10” Touch Screen
MTS10A.2WB
LC/UPC Fiber SM Simplex Pigtails

Product code: JS-LU91-LWX

Fiberyo simplex pigtails are designed for fusion and splicing within structured cabling systems, they are available with singlemode and multimode, complying with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance. The simplex pigtails are terminated with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E-2000, Din, D4 connectors at various cable length and fiber types. Fiberyo provides simplex pigtails both with Premium Level and Standard Level quality levels, the Premium Level Pigtails with higher performance and custom options. The Standard Level Pigtails are a cost-competitive solution that meets or exceeds all industry standards. Both of them are under a fast delivery service.

Features


· Easy strip 900μm buffered fiber

· OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 fiber options

· RoHS compliant–Riser, Plenum, and LSZH rated cables available

· All pigtails can be serialized for traceable

· All pigtails are 100% optical tested

· Custom configurations and packages are available upon request

· Splice protection sleeves and splice cassettes available


×
Contact Us
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Visitor Type
Select Country/Region
Subject
Your Message
Input this code,
captcha